Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Championship Meet Responsibility List - 2006

SCHOOL/TRACK COACH Championship Meet
Holy Cross
  842-0348
  Track=RFH 
Mike Feerst 1 Timer (w/watch),
1 Picker   
Holy Family (Hazlet)
  264-9549
  Track=SJV 
Carol O'Leary 1 Timer (w/watch),
1 Picker
1 Gatekeeper
Holy Family (L’wood)
  901-7661
  Track=Lakewood HS 
Sean Dowd Long Jump - 1 Official, 2 Measurers
   Bring Broom, Rake & Tape
   (Forms Will Be Provided) ,
1 Runner (forms)
Holy Innocents  Neptune    Track=none Josi Shimkus Announcer (with P/A) /   
1 Marshalling helper
St. Agnes/OLPH
  291-1050
  Track=Mater Dei 
Tom Gagliastao 2 -  Marshaling Helper/runner
 
St. Aloysius
  370-1515
  track=none 
Ellen Briant  2 Finish Line Helpers
 
St. Ann's
  787-1027
  Track=none 
Sean Kerrisk   1 Relay Passing Zone Helper    
1 Gatekeeper                 
St. Ben's
  264-5578
  Track=SJV 
Chris Coleman 2 Timers (w/watch),
2 Pickers
St. Catherine’s
  449-4424
  Track=none 
John Verga 1 Marshaling Helper   ,  
High Jump - 1 Official, 2 "Bar Tenders"
    Bring Broom & Ruler
    (Forms Will Be Provided) 
St. James
  741-3363
  Track=Ct. Basie 
Peter Zampella       2 Medals' Coordinators
   Bring Table/chairs
 
St. Leo's
  741-3133
  Track=CBA (??) 
Bob DeLuca 1 Timer (w/watch),
1 Picker  ,
2 Gatekeepers
St. Mary's (NM)
  671-0129
  Track=Mater Dei 
Mike Lunny Meet Scoring - 2 Scorers
   Bring Table/chairs  (Forms Will Be Provided)
1 Recorder w/ clipboard & watch)                       
1 Official - Event Marshaling   
2 relay passing Zone Helpers
St. Mary's  (Deal)
  531-1409
  Track=Ft. Monmouth 
Kevin Rogers 1 Marshaling Helper 
St. Peter's
  892-1260
 Track=Antrum School 
Linda Feerst  1 Timer (w/watch),
1 Picker 
St. Rose (Belmar)
  681-5555
  Track=none 
Karen Donahue Shot Put - 1 Official, 2 Measurers
   Bring Shot & Tape
   (Forms Will Be Provided)
St. Rose (Freehold)
  780-4826 
  Track = ??
Vince Bordfeld 1 Timer (w/watch),
1 Picker
St. Veronica
  364-4130 
  Track = ??
Hal Foley 1 Timer (w/watch),
1 Picker